Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
06:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
06:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
06:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
06:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
06:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 41 min.
2 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
GDC PAINTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
312-316 RUISLIP ROAD EAST, UB6 9BH, Greenford, Greater London
Company Number
02760419
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/09/2014 - GREENFORD DECOR CENTER LIMITED
SIC Code
47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
30 Oct 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established Painter and Decorator merchants with three stores serving the London area since 1992. We offer a broad range of products at competitive prices. Experienced and friendly staff always ready to help. Customer parking available at all locations.


Company description
We are an established Painter and Decorators Merchants, serving London and the surrounding areas since 1992. We have three locations in Greenford, Acton and Cricklewood. All our stores are easily accessible with customer parking available. Our experienced and friendly staff are always ready to help, we offer many services such as colour matching and mixing, all our stores have colour scanning equipment to ensure the best results, our staff are fully trained and can advise and assist you with your colour schemes. We hold a large range of stock at competitive prices and special offers available in store, with brands including; Farrow and Ball, Little Greene, Sandersons, Paint and Paper Library, Dulux, Leyland, Johnstones, Cuprinol, Polycell, Hammerite, Thermoguard, Rustins, Ronseal, Repair Care, Purdy, Hamilton, Bosch, Stanley, Makita, Marshall Town, Mapei, Plasticote, Tesa, CooVar, Blackfriars, Liberon, Polyvine, HG and Zinsser. We have an extensive range of tools and sundries suitable for both DIY and Trade use.
Large selections of work wear can be found in store with products ranging from hard hats to safety footwear brands including; Dickies, Makita, Caterpillar and Doc Martin (Personalisation available please contact a branch for a quote).
As well as decorating supplies, plumbing and electrical supplies can also be found in all our branches.
Keywords:
Home Goods Store, Painting Supplies, PPE, Painting and Decorating Supplies, Decorators Merchants, Paint Brushes, Decorators Supplies, Hardware Retailer, Paint Mixing, Toolbox, Cuprinol, Marshalltown, Hi-Vis Clothing, Wallpapers & Wallcoverings, Polycell, Purdy, Undercoats, Designer Paint, Makita, Wood Treatment, Trade Paints, Plumbing Supplies, Tools, Electrical Supplies, Gardening Equipment, Paintings, Wax, Hard, Varnish, Varnish & Lacquer, Primer, Nuts and Bolts, Masking Tape, Polythene Sheeting, Acrylic Paint, Correx, Tesa, Hamilton, Masonry Paint, Stanley, Mapei, Carpet Protector, Liberon, Ronseal, Steps & Trestles, Paint Rollers, Floor Wax, Blackfriars, Rustins, Low Tack Tape, Colour Mixing, Thermoguard, Traditional Paint, Worktop Oil, Plasticote, Care Repair, CT1, Estate Eggshell, Estate Emulsion, Hg, Coo Var, Modern Emulsion, Intelligent Matt
Products
Workwear, Wallpaper, Paint, Brushes, Cleaning Products
Services
adhesives & glues, brushes, decorating supplies, diy stores, fixings & fastenings, garden tools, garden equipment, hand tools, hardware retailers, home improvements, ironmongers, ladders, ladders, steps & trestles, nuts & bolts, paint colour matching, paint spraying & mixing equipment, paint, varnish & lacquer, power tools, screws, wallpapers & paints, Designer Paints, Eco Friendly Paints, Traditional Paints, Acrylic Paints, Oil based Paints, Primers, Farrow and Ball, Little Greene, Sandersons, Paint and Paper Library, Dulux, Leyland, Johnstones, Work Wear, Safety Boots, Floor Paint, Cleaning Products, Painting, Colour Scanning
Brands
HAMMERITE, BOSCH
Service Areas
London, Greenford, Ealing, Brentford.
Spoken languages
English, Polish
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
GDC Paints Greenford is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

GDC Paints Greenford

4.7 from 5

Very good

45 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for GDC Paints Greenford!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 312-316 Ruislip Road East
    UB6 9BH  Greenford
    020 8575 8788
  2. 152 South Ealing Rd
    W5 4QJ  London
    020 85677448
  3. Unit 1, Victoria Retail Park, Crown Road, Off Victoria Road
    HA4 0AJ  Ruislip
    0871 223 1506
  4. Paint
    3.95 mi
    Details
    19 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
    W3 6BD  London
    020 8932 0111
  5. 6 Cowley Rd
    W3 7XA  London
    020 8749 5196
  6. 5-6 Cowley Road
    W3 7XA  London
    020 8749 5196
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies